www.gokartsupply.com



American Sportworks 5210

Marauder Go Kart Parts Diagrams


208cc American Sportworks 5210 Marauder Parts

5210 Frame
American Sportworks
5210 Frame and Cables
Ref #
SKU
Description
Price
Purchase
5
14465
BOLT, M12 X 1.75 X 30 FLAG MOU
3.50

6
14492
NUT, M12 X 1.25 HEX DAC
1.50

7
14087
WASHER, M8 CONCAVE CLAMP DAC
2.00

9
14088
NUT, M8 X 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE
1.50

10
14466
NUT,1.75 THREAD DECORATIVE PLS
2.00

13
14464
SAFETY FLAG ON 6' POLE
28.50

15
15476
CABLE, THROTTLE
16.50

16
15477
CABLE, CHOKE
14.50

19
14612
RUBBER FLOOR PAD ASW
5.00

22
15480
HARNESS, MAIN WIRING - 5210
39.90

5210 Seats
American Sportworks
Model 5210 Seat Parts
Ref #
SKU
Description
Price
Purchase
1
15271
SWITCH, ENGINE STOP ROCKER
12.50

2
15482
IGNITION SWITCH W/KEY - 5210
27.40

2a
14588
KEYS (SET OF 2) - 6150/7150
14.60

7
14088
NUT, M8 X 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE
1.50

8
14243
NUT, M10 X 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE
1.50

11
14786
RETRACTABLE SEAT BELT
72.50

12
14324
NUT, M12 X 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE
1.50

5210 Suspension Parts
American Sportworks
5210 Front Suspension
Ref #
SKU
Description
Price
Purchase
1
14615
BOLT, M8 X 1.25 X 95 FLANGE DA
5.50

2
14126
BUSHING, FLANGED SLEEVE 12 X 1
4.50

3
14617
UPPER SUSPENSION ARM COLLAR, 7
3.50

4
14618-2
UPPER SUSPENSION ARM - BLACK
22.50

4
14618-7
UPPER SUSPENSION ARM - GREEN
18.50

4
14618-20
UPPER SUSPENSION ARM - YELLOW
18.50

5
14243
NUT, M10 X 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE
1.50

6
14246
BOLT, M10 X 1.25 X 40 FHCS DAC
1.50

7
14793
FRONT SHOCK 3170/3171 RED
24.00

8
14620
BOLT, M8 X 1.25 X 105 DAC
1.50

9
14621
LOWER SUSPENSION ARM COLLAR, 8
4.50

10
14622-2
LOWER SUSPENSION ARM BLACK
29.95

11
14623-2
SPINDLE AND STRUT SUPPORT, R 3
66.20

12
14624
BEARING 6003Z
5.00

14
14626
BEARING 6201Z
5.00

15
14244
NUT, M12 X 1.25 CASTLE DAC
2.00

16
14627
HUB COVER, FRONT 36MM ID
3.50

18
15542
PIN, M2.5 X 25 COTTER
2.00

19
14629-2
SPINDLE AND STRUT SUPPORT, LEFT
66.20

20
14241
WASHER, M10 SPLIT LOCK DAC
1.50

21
15542
PIN, M2.5 X 25 COTTER
2.00

24
14857
SEAL, BALL JOINT - 31XX/41XX
2.50

25
14088
NUT, M8 X 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE
1.50

Steering Parts
American Sportworks
Model 5210 Steering Parts
Ref #
SKU
Description
Price
Purchase
1
14631
STEERING WHEEL CAP FOR 14632
5.00

2
14426
BOLT, M6 X 1.00 X 14 FHCS DAC
1.50

3
14632
STEERING WHEEL 3170,3171,4170
43.40

5
14634
BUSHING, NYLON - 18 X 16
10.30

7
14341
BOLT, M6 X 1.00 X 20 FHCS ZN
1.50

10
14637
TIE ROD ASSEMBLY ASW
38.50

11
14638
RACK AND PINION ASSY
76.50

12
14639
STEERING GEAR
14.50

13
14243
NUT, M10 X 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE
1.50

15
14236
NUT, M6 X 1.00 NYLOC ZN
0.75

17
14643
SPRING, THROTTLE PEDAL
3.00

18
14119
BUSHING, SLEEVE 12 X 21 X 12
4.00

19
14645-2
PEDAL, THROTTLE - BLACK
17.10

21
14646
CAP, BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER
8.50

24
14649-2
PEDAL, BRAKE - 3171 - BLACK
14.50

25
14650
RUBBER BRAKE PEDAL PAD
8.50

26
14651
SPRING, BRAKE PEDAL
3.00

28
14088
NUT, M8 X 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE
1.50

29
14652
LEVER, PARKING BRAKE
6.50

31
14653
PIN, 6 X 16
2.50

32
14654
KIT, BRAKE PAD
17.10

33
14236
NUT, M6 X 1.00 NYLOC ZN
0.75

34
14655
ASM, HYDRAULIC BRAKE
112.80

36
14657
SHAFT, BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER
14.90

5210 Swing Arm
American Sportworks
5210 Rear Swing Arm
Ref #
SKU
Description
Price
Purchase
1
15271
SWITCH, ENGINE STOP ROCKER
12.50

3
15490
HARNESS, ENGINE STOP SWITCH
39.90

4
14246
BOLT, M10 X 1.25 X 40 FHCS DAC
1.50

5
14796
REAR SHOCK 3170/3171 RED
30.80

6
14243
NUT, M10 X 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE
1.50

7
14661
BUSHING, SWINGARM ISOLATOR
3.50

8
14243
NUT, M10 X 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE
1.50

10
14662
BOLT, M10 X 1.25 X 174 HHCS
3.60

11
14666
SPANNER
12.80

12
14426
BOLT, M6 X 1.00 X 14 FHCS DAC
1.50

13
15054
TC COVER FOR ASW 3171
24.50

14
8227
NUT 1/4-20 CLIP
2.00

15
14778
SCREW, M4 X 1.75 X 12 PH
1.50

16
14341
BOLT, M6 X 1.00 X 20 FHCS ZN
1.50

16a
14236
NUT, M6 X 1.00 NYLOC ZN
0.75

17
15390
BRKT, BELT COVER
4.60

17a
14426
BOLT, M6 X 1.00 X 14 FHCS DAC
1.50

23
15491
FILTER, AIR - PAPER ELEMENT
24.50

24
15057
SPARK PLUG AUTOLITE F6RT
6.50

27
15055
CAP, FUEL - LCT 136CC / 208CC
19.50

5210 Jackshaft Parts
American Sportworks
5210 Jackshaft & Clutches
Ref #
SKU
Description
Price
Purchase
1
15542
PIN, M2.5 X 25 COTTER
2.00

2
14727
NUT, M14 X 1.25 CASTLE
1.10

3
14690
WASHER, M12 DAC
0.70

4
14691
JACKSHAFT WITH STEP DOWN
16.50

5
14692
KEY
3.50

6
14693
BEARING 6004Z
7.50

8
14088
NUT, M8 X 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE
1.50

9
14661
BUSHING, SWINGARM ISOLATOR
3.50

9
14661
BUSHING, SWINGARM ISOLATOR
3.50

12
14698
FIXED SHEAVE, STATIONARY
19.40

13
14699
BUSHING
5.00

14
14700
MOVEABLE SHEAVE FLYWEIGHT ASSY
34.50

15
200376A
SPLINED HUB FOR 3/4 DRIVER
8.50

16
14702
CLUTCH DRUM
17.10

17
14703
WASHER, M8 DAC 7/16" ID
1.00

18
1454
BOLT 5/16-24 X 1.750 HHCS G5
1.40

19
14704
BELT ASW 14704 VECTOR
26.50

20
14705
NUT, M16 X 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE
0.70

21
14706
DRIVEN PULLEY
100.40

22
15061
CHAIN GUARD BLACK WIDOW
9.50

24
14446
BOLT, M10 X 1.25 X 45 FHCS DAC
1.50

25
14243
NUT, M10 X 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE
1.50

26
14708
CHAIN ADJUSTER
10.50

27
14709
NUT, M12 DAC
1.00

28
14710
WASHER - CHAIN ADJUSTER
1.00

29
14469
SPACER, ENGINE ADJ ALIGNMENT -
2.30

30
14467
BUSHING, ENGINE ADJ ISOLATOR -
2.50

31
14468
SPACER, ENGINE ADJ CUP - 150CC
2.30

32
14714
SPROCKET, 10T DRIVEN
14.90

32
115654
SPROCKET 16MM 10T 41P
9.99

32
15564
SPROCKET, 9 TOOTH ASW
25.10

33
14423
SCREW, M5 X 16 PHSM DAC
1.00

35
14716
DRIVER PULLEY
99.50

36
15552
PLATE, BACK - 5210 (WITH TABS)
2.30

36a
9101
BOLT 5/16-24 X .500 HHCS G5 NL
1.50

37
14723
CAP, JACKSHAFT 2 IN
3.50

5210 Axle Parts
American Sportworks
Model 5210 Rear Axle
Ref #
SKU
Description
Price
Purchase
1
14627
HUB COVER, FRONT 36MM ID
3.50

6
14668
FLANGE BEARING - 150CC
4.60

7
14593
BEARING 6005Z
10.30

8
14669
MASTER LINK
5.70

9
14670
DISK, REAR BRAKE
19.50

10
14671
SPROCKET HUB MODEL 3171
30.80

12
14672
AXLE SPROCKET MODEL 3170 3171
46.50

16
4340
4 FT #420 CHAIN W/LINK
11.50

17
14676
KEY, 5 X 5 X 75
3.50


We Can Order Any Part Not Listed.